2020 Fixtures

APRIL
12th Sun Amman Valley(11am) – Workouts
18th Sat York (1pm) – Schooling
19th Sun Amman Valley(11am) – Workouts & qualifiers
25th Sat York (1pm) – Qualifiers & Workouts
26th Sun Amman Valley(11am) – Workouts & Qualifiers

MAY
1st Fri Corbiewood (7pm)—Qualifiers
2nd Sat Tir Prince(7pm)— Auto Russell memorial
3rd Sun York (1pm) – Qualifiers & Workouts
3rd Sun Amman Valley(2pm)
8th Fri Corbiewood (7pm)—Qualifiers
8th Fri York (2pm)
10th Sun Tregaron (2pm) – Senior Dragon & Spring HCP
11th Mon Corbiewood(7pm) – Qualifiers
15th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)—Opening meeting
16th Sat York(1pm) —Qualifiers & Workouts
17th Sun WWHRA(2pm) @ Presteigne
22nd Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
23rd Sat WWHRA/AV(2pm) @ Amman Valley
24th Sun Appleby(1.30pm)—Eden Valley Committee
25th Mon Appleby(1.30pm)
—2YO Schooling Race
29th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
30th Sat Tir Prince(7pm)-Qualifiers/Handicap/Le Trot
31st Sun Appleby(1.30pm) —New Fair Meeting
31st Sun Amman Valley(2pm)

JUNE
5th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
6th Sat NWHOA 4YO @ Tir Prince
7th Sun WWHRA (2pm) @ Evenjob
7th Sun Wolsingham (prov) (subject to field)
12th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)—3YO Derby
13th Sat Carlisle Show(4.30/5pm) (evenwood committee)
14th Sun Cilmery (2pm)
19th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
20th Sat NWHOA 2YO/3YO @ Tir Prince
21st Sun WWHRA(2pm) @ Evenjob
21st Sun Hellifield
26th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
27th Sat York(2pm) – Champions Day (3YO & 4YO)
28th Sun Pikehall(2pm)
28th Sun Amman Valley (2pm)

JULY
2nd Thur Corbiewood (7.30pm) (thurs due to tregaron)
4th Sat Junior Dragon 2YO @ Tregaron(1pm)
5th Sun Junior dragon 2YO @ Tregaron(1pm)
10th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
11th Sat Tir Prince – Cog heat/Stagbi Broodmares/ Le Trot
12th Sun H & BHRC @ Ivington(2pm)
12th Sun Wolsingham – NESA meeting
14th Tue Musselburgh
15th Wed Musselburgh
17th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
18th Sat York (2pm) – PACT Charity *(ss 2yo heats)*
18th Sat Musselburgh (prov)
18th Sat Tir Prince (prov)
19th Sun H&BHRC @ ivington(2pm)
19th Sun Irish Sire Stakes
24th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)
25th Sat York(2pm) – Pact Charity meeting & Stagbi mares
25th Sat Tir Prince(prov)
26th Sun Binchester – (subject to field)
26th sun Amman valley(2pm)
31st Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm)

AUGUST
1st Sat Cannock(1pm) – 3YO & Handicap
2nd Sun Lampeter
7th Fri Corbiewood (7.30pm) – Meeting
8th Sat Tir Prince—Derby & British pacing Classic
9th Sun H & BHRC @ Ivington (2pm)
9th Sun Binchester (2pm)
9th Sun Peter Wallace memorial
13th Thu Corbiewood (7.30pm) (thurs due to VDM)
15th Sat VDM @ portmarnock
15th Sat York (2pm) NHR Joint meeting
16th Sun VDM @ Portmarnock
16t Sun WWHRA @ Almeley
17th Mon Scorton (eden valley committee)
20th Aug Corbiewood (7.30pm) – Meeting (prov)
22nd Sat Tir Prince – Ladies Night
23rd Sun Haughfield(2pm)
23rd Sun Boughrood
28th Fri Corbiewood (6.45pm) – meeting
29th Sat Breeders Crown @ Tir prince
30th Sun Amman Valley(2pm)
31st Mon Brough @ Appleby(1.30pm)

SEPTEMBER
1st Tue Kilnsey Show(4.45pm) (Eden Valley Committee)
5th Sat Wolsingham Show (3.30pm)(Eden Valley Committee)
6th Sun Corbiewood (2pm)
6th Sun WWHRA (2pm) @ Almeley
10th Thu Longnor (2pm)
12th Sat Corbiewood (2pm)—Murdoch weekend
12th Sat Stanhope(3.30pm)(Eden Valley Committee)
13th Sun SHRC 2YO
13th Sun Corbiewood(2pm)—Murdoch Weekend
13th Sun Amman Valley (2pm)
19th Sat Tir Prince—Crock of gold/Futurity trot of gold finals
20th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley
20th Sun Corbiewood(2pm)
20th Sun Wolsingham (2pm)(Eden Valley Committee) (prov)
26th Sat York (2pm) – Sire Stakes
27th Sun Corbiewood(2pm)
27th Sun Almeley (2pm)(subject to field) (possibly Amman valley)

OCTOBER
3rd Sat York (2pm) – Stagbi Mares Race
4th Sun Corbiewood (2pm)
10th Sat York (2pm) – Sale Day (sales at 11am)
11th Sun Corbiewood(2pm)
17th Sat Corbiewood(2pm)
25th Sun Corbiewood(2pm)

KEY:

BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings

PREMIER MEETINGS IN UPPER CASE
BC – Breeders Crown
CoG – Crock of Gold
SS – Sire Stakes
VDM – Vincent Delaney Memorial