The British Harness Racing Club

** BHRC FIXTURES 2014 **

May

22nd Thu  Corbiewood Qualifiers 7.30pm
25th Sun  APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
26th Mon BH Amman Valley Qualifiers 11am
26th Mon BH APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
28th Wed  * Amman Valley 6pm *
29th Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm

June

1st Sun  WWHRA @ Allensmore 2pm
1st Sun  APPLEBY NEW FAIR 1.30pm
5th Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm
8th Sun  Pikehall 2pm
10th Tue  * Tir Prince 7pm *
11th Wed  Walton 5pm
12th Thu  Haugh Field 7.30pm
14th Sat  York 2pm
15th Sun  Amman Valley 2pm
15th Sun  NESA @ Bucks Head 2pm
18th Wed  Cilmery 5.30pm
19th Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm
21st Sat  Tir Prince 7pm
22nd Sun  H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
22nd Sun  Hellifield 2.30pm
26th Thu  Haugh Field 7.30pm
28th Sat  YORK CHAMPIONSHIP 2pm
29th Sun  Cullingworth 2pm
29th Sun  Amman Valley 2pm

July

3rd Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm
5th Sat  CEREDIGION 1pm
6th Sun  CEREDIGION 1pm
8th Tue  * Tir Prince 7pm *
10th Thu  Haugh Field 7.30pm
12th Sat  YORK - SIRE STAKES 2pm
13th Sun  * EVHRA @ Wolsingham *
13th Sun  H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
17th Thu  Pikehall 6pm
17th Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm
19th Sat  Tir Prince 7pm
20th Sun  H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
20th Sun  Evenwood 2pm
25th Fri  Haugh Field 7.30pm
26th Sat  Pembridge 2pm
26th Sat  MUSSELBURGH
27th Sun  Amman Valley 2pm
27th Sun  MUSSELBURGH
30th Wed  * Amman Valley 6pm *
31st Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm

August

2nd Sat  YORK - BREEDERS CROWN 2pm
3rd Sun  Tan Y Castell 1.30pm
3rd Sun  Bellsfield 2pm
5th Tue  Tir Prince 7pm
7th Thu  Corbiewood 7.30pm
10th Sun  Haugh Field 2pm
10th Sun  H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
12th Tue  Tir Prince 7pm
14th Thu  Corbiewood 7pm
16th Sat  Hawick 2pm
17th Sun  BOUGHROOD 2pm
18th Mon  Scorton 6pm
21st Thu  Corbiewood 7pm
22nd Fri  TREGARON 2pm
23rd Sat  TREGARON 2pm
24th Sun  TREGARON 2pm
25th Mon BH BROUGH 1.30pm
25th Mon BH Amman Valley 2pm
26th Tue  Kilnsey 4.30pm
30th Sat  York 2pm
31st Sun  * Pateley Bridge 2pm *
31st Sun  Haugh Field 2pm
31st Sun  Lampeter 2pm

September

2nd Tue  TIR PRINCE 7pm (Roosevelt)
6th Sat  Wolsingham 3.30pm
7th Sun  Llanandras 2pm
7th Sun  Corbiewood 3pm
11th Thu  Longnor 2pm
13th Sat  Stanhope 3.30pm
13th Sat  CORBIEWOOD 3pm (Murdoch Weekend)
14th Sun  WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
14th Sun  CORBIEWOOD 3pm (Murdoch Weekend)
20th Sat  York 2pm (Rising Starzzz 2YO/3YO)
21st Sun  * Barnard Castle 2pm *
21st Sun  WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
21st Sun  Corbiewood 2pm (EPC)
27th Sat  York 2pm
28th Sun  Corbiewood 2pm (NPF & NPD)

October

4th Sat  YORK Sale Day 11am
5th Sun  Corbiewood 2pm
11th Sat  York 2pm
12th Sun  Corbiewood 2pm
18th Sat  York 2pm
19th Sun  Corbiewood 2pm
25th Sat  * York 2pm *
26th Sun  Corbiewood 2pm


Key:
BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings
2 DAY MEETINGS (or more) IN UPPER CASE
BC - Breeders Crown
SS - Sire Stakes
Cog - S4C Crock of Gold Final
The information displayed in this website is for the use of the BHRC and it's affiliated bodies and organisations only. Unauthorised reproduction of this information is not permitted.
© 2010 The British Harness Racing Club.
Website by Luke Enderby

Results 2010-2011

Past Results

The British Harness Racing Club

Results

Year: Track:
The information displayed in this website is for the use of the BHRC and it's affiliated bodies and organisations only. Unauthorised reproduction of this information is not permitted.
© 2010 The British Harness Racing Club.
Website by Luke Enderby
The information displayed in this website is for the use of the BHRC and it's affiliated bodies and organisations only. Unauthorised reproduction of this information is not permitted.
© 2010 The British Harness Racing Club.
Website by Luke Enderby