2017 Fixtures

Click fixture name for link to see What’s On in each area

Download 2017 Fixtures List

 

SEPTEMBER
23rd Sat Tir Prince – CANCELLED
24th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
24th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
30th Sat Corbiewood 2pm
30th Sat Chelmsford – CANCELLED

OCTOBER
1st Sun WOLVERHAMPTON
7th Sat YORK 11am – Sale & Racing
8th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
8th Sun **Amman Valley**
12th Thu Chelmsford – CANCELLED
14th Sat York 2pm
14th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – CANCELLED
15th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
21st Sat **York**
22nd Sun Corbiewood 2pm

2017 Previous Fixtures:
APRIL
22nd Sat York 2pm – Qualifiers
23rd Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Out & Qualifiers
30th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Out & Qualifiers

MAY
1st BH Mon York 2pm
1st BH Mon Amman Valley – CANCELLED
6th Sat Tir Prince 7pm
7th Sun WWHRA @ Amman Valley 2pm
7th Sun Corbiewood 2pm – Work Out & Qualifiers
13th Sat York 2pm
14th Sun Tregaron 2pm
19th Fri Corbiewood – Qualifiers & Work Outs
20th Sat Tir Prince 7pm
21st Sun Llanandras 2pm
27th Sat WWHRA @ Walton 1pm
28th Sun APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
29th BH MON APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
29th BH Mon Amman Valley – CANCELLED

JUNE
2nd Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm – CANCELLED
4th Sun APPLEBY NEW FAIR 1.30pm
4th Sun Amman Valley 2pm
9th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
10th Sat WWHRA @ Walton – CANCELLED
11th Sun Pikehall 2pm
16th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
17th Sat Tir Prince 7pm
17th Sat Cumberland Show 4.30pm
18th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
18th Sun Hellifield 2pm
22nd Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
24th Sat York 2pm
25th Sun Cilmery 2pm
25th Sun Pateley Bridge 2pm – CANCELLED
29th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm

JULY
1st Sat CEREDIGION 1pm
2nd Sun CEREDIGION 1pm
6th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
8th Sat York 2pm
9th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
9th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
13th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
15th Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm
16th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
16th Sun NESA @ Wolsingham 2pm
15th & 16th – Barney Joyce @ Portmarnock
20th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
21st Fri MUSSELBURGH 5.30pm
22nd Sat MUSSELBURGH 1.30pm
23rd Sun Amman Valley 2pm
25th Tues TIR PRINCE 7pm
27th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
29th Sat York 2pm
29th Sat Pembridge 2pm
30th Sun Cullingworth 2pm
31st Mon TIR PRINCE 7pm

AUGUST
1st Tues TIR PRINCE
3rd Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
5th Sat York 2pm
6th Sun Tan Y Castell 1pm
6th Sun York
10th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
13th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
12th & 13th – VDM Memorial Weekend @ Portmarnock
15th Tues Chelmsford
19th Sat Tir Prince 7pm
20th Sun Boughrood 1pm
20th Sun Bells Field 2pm
21st Mon Scorton 6pm
24th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
25th Fri TREGARON 1pm
26th Sat TREGARON 1pm
28th BH Mon BROUGH 1.30pm
28th BH Mon Amman Valley 2pm – CANCELLED
29th Tues Kilnsey 4.45pm

SEPTEMBER
1st Fri TIR PRINCE 7pm
2nd Sat Wolsingham 3.30pm
3rd Sun Lampeter 2pm
3rd Sun Haugh Field 2pm
7th Thu Longnor – CANCELLED
9th Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm
9th Sat Stanhope 3.30pm
10th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
10th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
16th Sat CORBIEWOOD 2pm
16th Sat WWHRA @ Almeley 1pm
17th Sun CORBIEWOOD 2pm
17th Sun EVHRA @ Wolsingham 2pm

KEY:
BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings
PREMIER MEETINGS IN UPPER CASE
BC – Breeders Crown
CoG – Crock of Gold
SS – Sire Stakes
VDM – Vincent Delaney Memorial

September

No events found for this month