2017 Fixtures

Click fixture name for link to see What’s On in each area

Download 2017 Fixtures List

 

APRIL
22nd Sat York 2pm – Qualifiers
23rd Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Out & Qualifiers
30th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Out & Qualifiers

MAY
1st BH Mon York 2pm
1st BH Mon Amman Valley – CANCELLED
6th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Le Trot & A Russell Memorial
7th Sun WWHRA @ Amman Valley 2pm
7th Sun Corbiewood 2pm – Work Out & Qualifiers
13th Sat York 2pm
14th Sun Tregaron 2pmSenior Dragon & Spring H’cap
19th Fri Corbiewood – Qualifiers & Work Outs
20th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Le Trot & ME Cars 1½ mile FFA
21st Sun Llanandras 2pm
27th Sat WWHRA @ Walton 1pm
28th Sun APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
29th BH MON APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
29th BH Mon Amman Valley – CANCELLED

JUNE
2nd Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
4th Sun APPLEBY NEW FAIR 1.30pm
4th Sun Amman Valley 2pm
9th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
10th Sat WWHRA @ Walton
11th Sun Pikehall 2pm
16th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm – SHRC 3YO
17th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – NWSA 2YO, CoG Heat & Le Trot
17th Sat Cumberland Show 4.30pm
18th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
18th Sun Hellifield 2pm
22nd Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
24th Sat York 2pm – 3YO races
25th Sun Cilmery 2pm
25th Sun Pateley Bridge 2pm
29th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm

JULY
1st Sat
CEREDIGION 1pm
2nd Sun CEREDIGION 1pm
6th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
8th Sat York 2pm
9th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
9th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
13th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
15th Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm – CoG Heat, VDM 2YO Heat, SS 4YO & Le Trot
16th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
16th Sun NESA @ Wolsingham 2pm
15th & 16th – Barney Joyce @ Portmarnock
20th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
21st Fri MUSSELBURGH 5.30pm
22nd Sat MUSSELBURGH 1.30pm
23rd Sun Amman Valley 2pm
25th Tues TIR PRINCE 7pm – SS 2YO, NWSA 3YO & Le Trot
27th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
29th Sat York 2pm
29th Sat Pembridge 2pm
30th Sun Cullingworth 2pm
31st Mon *Tir Prince* (possible 2 day Breeders Crown)

AUGUST
1st Tues TIR PRINCE 7pm – BREEDERS CROWN
3rd Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
5th Sat York 2pm
6th Sun Tan Y Castell 1pm
6th Sun **York** – possible two day event
10th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
13th Sun H&B HRC @ Allensmore 2pm
12th & 13th – VDM Memorial Weekend @ Portmarnock
19th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – NWSA 4YO, CoG Heat, STAGBI Mares & Le Trot
19th Sat ** Scorton 6pm**
20th Sun Boughrood 1pm
20th Sun Bells Field 2pm
21st Mon Scorton 6pm
24th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
25th Fri TREGARON 2pm – Strata Florida, Junior Welsh Dragon & FFA
26th Sat TREGARON 2pm – Welsh Classic, Little Welsh Dragon & Le Trot
28th BH Mon BROUGH 1.30pm
28th BH Mon Amman Valley 2pm
29th Tues Kilnsey 4.45pm

SEPTEMBER
1st Fri TIR PRINCE 7pm – SS 3YO, Billy Williams, NPF & Le Trot
2nd Sat Wolsingham 3.30pm
3rd Sun Lampeter 2pm
3rd Sun Haugh Field 2pm
7th Thu Longnor 2pm
9th Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm – CoG Final, NPD & 3YO Le Trot Finals
9th Sat Stanhope 3.30pm
10th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
10th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
16th Sat CORBIEWOOD 2pm – Murdoch Weekend
16th Sat WWHRA @ Almeley 1pm – in conjunction with WBCRA
17th Sun CORBIEWOOD 2pm – Murdoch Weekend
17th Sun EVHRA @ Wolsingham 2pm
23rd Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm – BPC
24th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
24th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
30th Sat **Corbiewood** – alternative to 1st Oct

OCTOBER
1st Sun WOLVERHAMPTON
1st Sun Corbiewood 2pm
7th Sat YORK 11am – Sale & Racing
8th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
8th Sun **Amman Valley**
14th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Le Trot & H’cap Heats + Final
15th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
21st Sat **York**
22nd Sun Corbiewood 2pm

KEY:
BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings
PREMIER MEETINGS IN UPPER CASE
BC – Breeders Crown
CoG – Crock of Gold
SS – Sire Stakes
VDM – Vincent Delaney Memorial

May

No events found for this month