** PROVISIONAL 2019 Fixtures **

** PROVISIONAL 2019 Fixtures **

All fixtures in BLACK were ratified by decisions at Committee level on 28th October 2018
All fixtures in GREEN are subject to being ratified at the next Committee meeting on 18th November 2018
All fixtures in RED are applications received after 28th October 2018 and forwarded to next Committee meeting for acceptance

 

APRIL
14th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers
20th Sat York – Work Outs & Qualifiers
21st Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers
27th Sat York – Work Outs & Qualifiers
28th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers

MAY
4th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Anto Russell Memorial
5th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
6th Mon BH Amman Valley 2pm
6th Mon BH York
12th Sun Tregaron 2pm – Senior Dragon & Spring Hcap
12th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
17th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
19th Sun WWHRA @ Presteigne 2pm
24th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
25th Sat WWHRA @ Amman Valley 2pm
26th Sun APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
27th Mon BH APPLEBY SPRING 1.30pm
31st Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm

JUNE
2nd Sun APPLEBY NEW FAIR 1.30pm
2nd Sun Amman Valley 2pm
7th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
8th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – NWHOA 2YO & 3YO
9th Sun WWHRA @ Evenjobb 2pm
14th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm – *SHRC 3YO
15th Sat Cumberland Show @ Carlisle 4.30pm
16th Sun Cilmery 2pm
20th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
23rd Sun Hellifield 2pm – Hcap Heat & Final, Mdn & Nov
23rd Sun WWHRA @ Evenjobb 2pm
27th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
29th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – BHRC Classics (NPF, NPD & BPC)
30th Sun Pikehall 2pm
30th Sun Amman Valley 2pm

JULY
4th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
6th Sat MUSSELBURGH – Hurricane Pace
7th Sun MUSSELBURGH – Famous Musselburgh Pace
11th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
13th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – CoG Heat, Breeders Crown Heats
14th Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington 2pm
14th Sun NESA @ Wolsingham 2pm
18th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
20th Sat York
21st Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington 2pm
25th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
27th Sat TIR PRINCE 7pm – Breeders Crown
28th Sun Amman Valley 2pm
28th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm

AUGUST
2nd Fri CORBIEWOOD 7.30pm
3rd Sat CORBIEWOOD 2pm
3rd Sat Cannock
4th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
8th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
11th Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington 2pm
14th Wed *Evenwood @ Binchester 5.30pm*
15th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
17th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Ladies Night
18th Sun Boughrood 1pm
18th Sun Bells Field 2pm
19th Mon *Scorton 5.30pm*
22nd Thu Corbiewood 7pm
24th Sat TREGARON 1pm – Strata Florida, Junior Dragon, FFA
25th Sun TREGARON 1pm – Welsh Classic, Trot, Little Dragon
26th Mon BH Brough 1.30pm
27th Tues Kilnsey 4.45pm
29th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
31st Sat Tir Prince 7pm – *CoG Final

SEPTEMBER
1st Sun Haugh Field 2pm
1st Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
1st Sun Lampeter 2pm
5th Thu Longnor 2pm
7th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – *Le Trot Finals
7th Sat Wolsingham Show 3.30pm
8th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
8th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
14th Sat CORBIEWOOD 2pm – Murdoch Weekend
14th Sat Stanhope 3.30pm
14th Sat WWHRA @ Almeley 1pm
15th Sun CORBIEWOOD 2pm – Murdoch Weekend, SHRC 2YO Futurity
21st Sat Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
21st Sat *Tir Prince*
22nd Sun EVHRA @ Wolsingham 2pm – Charity Fixture
22nd Sun Corbiewood 2pm
22nd Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
28th Sat Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
29th Sun Corbiewood 2pm

OCTOBER
6th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
6th Sun Wolverhampton 1pm
12th Sat York – Sale & Racing
13th Sun Corbiewood
20th Sun Corbiewood 2pm

KEY:

BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings

PREMIER MEETINGS IN UPPER CASE
BC – Breeders Crown
CoG – Crock of Gold
SS – Sire Stakes
VDM – Vincent Delaney Memorial

August

No events found for this month