** PROVISIONAL 2019 Fixtures **

 

APRIL
9th Tues Tir Prince 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
14th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers
20th Sat York 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
21st Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers
27th Sat York 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
28th Sun Amman Valley 11am – Work Outs & Qualifiers

MAY
4th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Anto Russell Memorial
5th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
6th Mon BH Amman Valley 2pm
6th Mon BH York 2pm
12th Sun Tregaron 2pm – Senior Dragon, Spring Hcap
12th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
14th Tues Tir Prince 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
17th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
18th Sat Yorkshire Harness Racing @ York 2pm
19th Sun WWHRA @ Presteigne 2pm
24th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
25th Sat WWHRA @ Amman Valley 2pm
26th Sun Appleby Spring 1.30pm
27th Mon BH Appleby Spring 1.30pm
31st Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm

JUNE
2nd Sun Appleby New Fair 1.30pm
2nd Sun Amman Valley 2pm
7th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm
8th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – NWHOA 2YO & 3YO
9th Sun WWHRA @ Evenjobb 2pm
9th Sun Yorkshire Harness Racing @ York 2pm
14th Fri Corbiewood 7.30pm – *SHRC 3YO
15th Sat Cumberland Show @ Carlisle 4.30pm
16th Sun Cilmery 2pm
18th Tues Tir Prince 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
20th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
23rd Sun Hellifield 2pm – Hcap Heat & Final, Mdn & Nov
23rd Sun WWHRA @ Evenjobb 2pm
27th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
29th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – BHRC Classics (NPF, NPD & BPC)
30th Sun Pikehall 2pm
30th Sun Amman Valley 2pm

JULY
2nd Tues Tir Prince 2pm – Work Outs & Qualifiers
4th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
6th Sat Tregaron 1pm – Strata Florida, Junior Dragon, FFA
7th Sun Tregaron 1pm – Welsh Classic, Trot, Little Dragon
11th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
13th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Breeders Crown Heats, CoG Heat
14th Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington 2pm
14th Sun NESA @ Wolsingham 2pm
18th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
20th Sat York – PACT Charity Event
21st Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington
25th Thu Corbiewood 7.30pm
27th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Breeders Crown
28th Sun Amman Valley 2pm
28th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm

AUGUST
2nd Fri *Corbiewood 7.30pm*
3rd Sat *Corbiewood 2pm*
3rd Sat Cannock
4th Sun Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
4th Sun Lampeter
8th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
10th Sat *EVHRA – Charity Event (either or with 22/09)*
11th Sun H&B HRC @ Ivington 2pm
14th Wed *Evenwood @ Binchester 5.30pm*
15th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
17th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Ladies Night
18th Sun Boughrood 1pm
18th Sun Bells Field 2pm
19th Mon *Scorton 5.30pm*
22nd Thu Corbiewood 7pm
25th Sun Haugh Field 2pm
26th Mon BH Brough 1.30pm
26th Mon BH Amman Valley 2pm
27th Tue Kilnsey Show 4.45pm
29th Thu Corbiewood 7pm
31st Sat Musselburgh – Hurricane Pace

SEPTEMBER
1st Sun Musselburgh – Famous Musselburgh Pace
5th Thu Longnor 2pm
7th Sat Tir Prince 7pm – Le Trot Finals
7th Sat Wolsingham Show
8th Sun Corbiewood
8th Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
14th Sat Stanhope 3.30pm
14th Sat WWHRA @ Almeley 1pm – Joint with WBCRA
14th Sat Corbiewood 2pm – Murdoch Weekend
15th Sun Corbiewood 2pm – Murdoch Weekend, *2YO Futurity
21st Sat Tir Prince 7pm – CoG Final
22nd Sun *EVHRA – Charity Event (either or with 10/08)*
22nd Sun Corbiewood 2pm
22nd Sun WWHRA @ Almeley 2pm
28th Sat Evenwood @ Binchester 2pm
28th Sat *Yorkshire Harness Racing @ York 2pm*
29th Sun Corbiewood 2pm

OCTOBER
5th Sat *Corbiewood 2pm (either or with 06/09)*
6th Sun *Corbiewood 2pm (either or with 05/09)*
6th Sun Wolverhampton 1pm
12th Sat York 11am – Sale & Racing
13th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
19th Sat *Corbiewood 2pm (either or with 20/09)*
19th Sat *Yorkshire Harness Racing @ York 2pm – subject to entries*
20th Sun Corbiewood 2pm
21st Mon Brightwells Standardbred Sale 11am
26th Sat *Yorkshire Harness Racing @ York 2pm – subject to entries*

KEY:

BH = Bank Holiday
* = Provisional Meetings

PREMIER MEETINGS IN UPPER CASE
BC – Breeders Crown
CoG – Crock of Gold
SS – Sire Stakes
VDM – Vincent Delaney Memorial

January

No events found for this month